SWEDISH CHAMPIONSHIPS FOR CLASSES 606 & 505

Segelsällskapet Åmålsviken
13 - 15 August 2021

Results are final as of 18:21 on August 15, 2021

505 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helm Crew Nat Sailnumber Club Class R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1 Peter Nicholas Luke Payne AUS 8801 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club 505 (5) 1 1 1 1 1 2 1       13 8
2 Malin Broberg Johan Röök SWE 9181 BKSS 505 (13) 4 2 4 9 7 1 2       42 29
3 Fabiola Wonterghem Michael Wonterghem DEN 9055 Holbaek Sejelklub 505 (18) 5 6 3 5 4 5 7       53 35
4 Jens Biederer Jan Reifferscheidt GER 9135 Hamburger Segel Club 505 (14) 9 4 8 6 3 3 4       51 37
5 Peter Bökmark Martin Persson SWE 8962 BKSS 505 (12) 2 3 10 2 11 6 6       52 40
6 Ebbe Rosén Olle Wenrup SWE 8926 Mälarhöjdens Kanotsällskap 505 11 10 (18) 7 4 2 7 5       64 46
7 Per Wester Lars Wester SWE 9002 Bkss 505 1 (22) 11 6 13 10 4 8       75 53
8 Tom Hastenpflug Toni Hastenpflug SWE 8912 Segelsällskapet Åmålsviken 505 6 12 5 9 3 (17) 8 10       70 53
9 Tore Reinhold Mikael Gustavsson SWE 9038 Björlanda Kile Segelsällskap 505 17 8 (30 DNF) 5 7 6 16 3       92 62
10 Tomas Berg Urban Lagne´lls SWE 8859 SS Kaparen 505 2 3 (22) 13 14 16 12 13       95 73
11 Tomas Franzen Lars Lindgren SWE 9222 Råå Jolleklubb 505 16 13 7 (20) 15 5 13 11       100 80
12 Anders Nilsson Jacob Reuterskiöld SWE 9013 Malmö Segel Sällskap 505 4 (17) 13 16 11 15 11 12       99 82
13 Thomas Lundberg Oskar Lundberg SWE 9143 KSSS 505 15 15 12 12 8 9 17 (30 DNS)       118 88
14 Tomas Grundel Jonas Strömdahl SWE 9029 KSSS 505 8 7 8 2 18 18 (30 DNS) 30 DNS       121 91
15 Jari Hamström Antti Salonen SWE 8694 KuoPS 505 3 11 10 11 17 12 (30 DNS) 30 DNS       124 94
16 Galen Mack Johan Calvert SWE 8586 Kungliga Svenska Segel Sällskapet 505 21 16 9 22 (23) 13 10 9       123 100
17 Mats Dahlander Martin Fridh SWE 9171 Råå Jolle Klubb 505 9 19 14 (21) 21 8 18 15       125 104
18 Malin Vångfors Daniel Lundahl SWE 8873 VäSS 505 (30 NSC) 20 15 14 10 21 9 16       135 105
19 Fredrik Molander Tomas Jaxing SWE 9117 Bkss 505 7 18 16 19 19 19 15 (30 DNS)       143 113
20 Lars Hultgren Axel Hultgren SWE 8923 Råå Jolleklubb 505 10 6 17 17 12 (30 DNF) 30 DNS 30 DNS       152 122
21 Thomas Widstrand Sten Wallin SWE 8974 Gkss 505 20 14 (25) 23 24 14 19 17       156 131
22 Fredrik Hansson Sven Flood SWE 9107 LeSS & BkSS 505 (30 OCS) 27 19 15 20 20 30 DNF 14       175 145
23 Alain Dupuis Per Eric Törnström FRA 9014 Björlanda Kile Segelsällskap 505 19 21 21 18 16 25 (30 DNS) 30 DNS       180 150
24 Joel Jelf Carl Grindebratt SWE 8807 Ksss 505 22 26 26 (30 DNF) 25 22 14 18       183 153
25 Mats Bylander Jonas Palmkvist SWE 8900 Malmö Segelsällskap 505 (30 NSC) 24 20 26 22 23 20 30 DNS       195 165
26 Carlo Brugman Meike Brugman NED 8585 WYM 505 23 25 23 24 28 24 (30 DNF) 30 DNS       207 177
27 Viktor Wecke Malin Malmberg SWE 8581 KSSS 505 24 (30 RET) 27 25 26 26 21 30 DNS       209 179
28 Karin Hårding Fredrik Wigelius BEL 8773 Kungälvs Motor - och Segelbåtssällskap 505 25 28 24 27 27 27 (30 DNS) 30 DNS       218 188
29 Knut Hastenpflug Tobias Bretschneider SWE 9092 Segelsällskapet Åmålsviken 505 (30 NSC) 23 30 DNF 30 DNS 30 DNS 30 DNS 30 DNS 30 DNS       233 203



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com