SWEDISH CHAMPIONSHIPS FOR CLASSES 606 & 505

Segelsällskapet Åmålsviken
13 - 15 August 2021

Results are provisional as of 14:34 on August 15, 2021

606 Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helm Crew Nat Sailnumber Club Class R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1 Erik Lindén Oskar Lindén, Måns Gustafsson SWE 357 Oxelösunds Segelsällskap 606 3 7 3 1 1 1 (10) 5 1 (9)   41 22
2 Jonas Berntsson Magnus Lundberg SWE 161 STSS 606 1 1 2 6 2 (8) (13) 7 2 7   49 28
3 Per Boström Fredrik Edgren SWE 226 SSÅV 606 2 5 6 3 (11) 7 5 (12) 6 3   60 37
4 Per Nihlmark Anders Edblad SWE 933 S606K 606 13 (16) 1 11 6 (14) 6 4 4 1   76 46
5 Hans Oskarsson Niklas Winroth SWE 493 StSS 606 12 2 5 4 10 2 8 (17) 3 (13)   76 46
6 Clara Svensdotter Herman Andersson SWE 859 STSS 606 10 9 8 2 8 3 3 (13) (13) 8   77 51
7 Peter Pohl Hans Guste SWE 905 S606K 606 7 3 4 5 9 11 4 (14) 8 (24 OCS)   89 51
8 Håkan Karlsson Johan Sävensten SWE 886 S606K 606 6 4 7 8 (12) (24 DNF) 1 9 9 10   90 54
9 Linus Höök Fredrik Carlowiz SWE 918 Stockholms Segelklubb 606 4 6 (21) (24 DNS) 16 6 9 2 14 4   106 61
10 Björn Börje Gustavsson Jonas Lindberg SWE 428 Stockholms 606klubb 606 9 10 11 9 (21) 5 2 (16) 5 11   99 62
11 Gunnar Alaeus Jonas Hamberg SWE 822 Stockholms 606-klubb 606 5 15 12 12 3 4 (16) 10 10 (16)   103 71
12 Lars Östlund Hans Mellstrand SWE 920 Gefle Segel Sällskap 606 (16) 13 14 7 13 10 (19) 1 11 6   110 75
13 Anders Hjelmblad Johan Skåntorp SWE 879 Trälhavets Båtklubb 606 (18) 11 10 (24 DNS) 4 17 12 8 15 5   124 82
14 Jonas Börjesson Ola Börjesson SWE 877 StSS 606 8 12 13 14 5 9 7 (18) (22) 18   126 86
15 Markus Björk Anders Bengtsson SWE 916 Trälhavets båtklubb 606 17 18 9 (24 DNS) 7 12 17 11 (19) 14   148 105
16 Gunnar Rehn Linus Rehn SWE 914 OXSS 606 15 (21) 16 (24 DNS) 18 18 11 21 7 2   153 108
17 Lars Smit Christer Glantz SWE 109 Ljss 606 19 17 18 10 14 (20) (23) 3 12 15   151 108
18 Hans Jansson Frida Jansson SWE 522 Segelsällskapet Åmålsviken 606 11 8 (24 OCS) 15 19 16 (20) 15 17 17   162 118
19 Torgny Bergh Anders Boström SWE 470 SSÅV 606 21 20 (24 OCS) 13 15 13 14 6 18 (24 OCS)   168 120
20 Åke Meden Anna-Lena Nilsson SWE 813 Sundsvall Njurunda Båtklubb 606 (20) 14 15 (24 OCS) 20 19 18 19 20 12   181 137
21 Mikael Bogefors Thomas Pyddoke SWE 611 S606k 606 14 19 17 (24 DNS) 17 15 15 (24 DNS) 24 DNS 24 DNS   193 145
22 Polly Malmberg Magnus Engsäll SWE 424 S606K 606 22 23 19 (24 DNS) (24 DNF) 24 DNS 21 22 16 19   214 166
23 Andreas Birath Janne Johansson SWE 358 Stenungsunds Segelsällskap 606 23 22 20 (24 DNS) 22 21 22 20 21 (24 DNF)   219 171



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com